facebook logo   twitter logo   pinterest logo   youtube logo   foursquare logo   Instagram logo

Informativa ai sensi dell'art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003
I dati da Lei forniti con il presente modulo, il cui conferimento è facoltativo, ma necessario per fornirLe il servizio di prenotazione richiesto, sono trattati in forma automatizzata e/o cartacea nel rispetto delle idonee misure di sicurezza previste dal D.Lgs. 196/2003; saranno inoltre utilizzati, dietro Suo specifico consenso, riportato in calce alla presente, per l'invio in futuro di comunicazioni e materiale ai fini promozionali.


I Suoi dati personali saranno comunicati esclusivamente alle strutture turistiche per effettuare la prenotazione richiesta e non saranno diffusi.
Titolare del trattamento è Consorzio Turistico Langhe Monferrato e Roero - ALBA (CN) - P.za S. Paolo n. 3.
In qualsiasi momento a norma dell'art. 7 del D. Lgs. 196/2003 potrà avere accesso ai suoi dati personali, chiedendone la rettifica, l'aggiornamento o la cancellazione scrivendo a Consorzio Turistico Langhe Monferrato Roero, o inviando una e-mail al seguente indirizzo di posta elettronica This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Consenso dell'interessato al trattamento di propri dati personali comuni
Letto l'informativa acconsento al trattamento dei miei dati personali ed inoltre per:
- l'invio futuro di comunicazioni e materiale ai fini promozionali

 

frame info

 

 

Information on the processing of your personal data
The data you provide by choosing to fill in this form are required in order for the reservation service requested to be performed. They may be processed in both electronic and/or paper format in compliance with the security measures provided for under the Italian Data Protection Act, Decree 196/2003, and may also be used, subject to your specific consent to be given below, for the sending of communications and material for promotional purposes in the future.


Your personal data will only be communicated to the tourist facility concerned in order to make the requested booking, and will not be disseminated. The data controller is Consorzio Turistico Langhe Monferrato e Roero - Piazza S. Paolo 3 - ALBA (CN) - Italy.
In compliance with art. 7 of Decree Law 196/2003, you may have access to your personal data at any time, and ask for them to be rectified, updated or deleted, by writing to Consorzio Turistico Langhe Monferrato Roero, or sending an e-mail to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


Consent of the interested party to the processing of personal data
Having read the above information, I hereby consent to the processing of my personal data, and also to:
- the sending in future of communications and material for promotional purposes

Cookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

Ok

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

 

How do we use cookies?

A number of our pages use cookies to remember:

• your display preferences, such as contrast colour settings or font size;
• if you have already replied to a survey pop-up that asks you if the content was helpful or not (so you won't be asked again);
• if you have agreed (or not) to our use of cookies on this site.

Also, some videos embedded in our pages use a cookie to anonymously gather statistics on how you got there and what videos you visited. Enabling these cookies is not strictly necessary for the website to work but it will provide you with a better browsing experience. You can delete or block these cookies, but if you do that some features of this site may not work as intended. The cookie-related information is not used to identify you personally and the pattern data is fully under our control. These cookies are not used for any purpose other than those described here.

 

How to control cookies

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish - for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.